Top.Mail.Ru
? ?

Previous Entry | Next Entry

We've got Leverage

TNT's heist show Leverage has started shooting its second season, and it's being shot here in Portland. With video showing some of what the cast and crew are up to.

From Kung Fu Monkey, the blog of showrunner John Rogers; thanks for the heads-up, kradical!

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
greyduck
Apr. 14th, 2009 10:13 pm (UTC)
Mmmmmmmm, Parker.
crystalsage
Apr. 14th, 2009 10:31 pm (UTC)
OMG..I love your icon. ;)
greyduck
Apr. 14th, 2009 10:39 pm (UTC)
*takes a bow* Gotta love redscharlach.
chris_walsh
Apr. 23rd, 2009 01:29 pm (UTC)
Then you'll probably like this. (Shot right outside my old office building, by the way.)
greyduck
Apr. 23rd, 2009 01:55 pm (UTC)
...that Anonymous comment is from me. *grin*

(I follow John Rogers' Twitter, and, thus, Twitpic.)
chris_walsh
Apr. 23rd, 2009 02:08 pm (UTC)
I know more now.

And I hope she makes her husband Jason Lee very happy. (I like Lee. Have since seeing Chasing Amy late 1997.)
greyduck
Apr. 23rd, 2009 03:00 pm (UTC)
She's married to Azrael the voice of Syndrome? Holy crap that's a lot of awesome in one matrimonial package. Sweet.

EDIT: Ah. They were engaged and they spawned a child, but aren't married. Also, turns out he's a Scientologist? Well, that sucks. Bah.

Edited at 2009-04-23 03:02 pm (UTC)
chris_walsh
Apr. 23rd, 2009 04:04 pm (UTC)
I thought they'd gotten married. (His first marriage is ended, I knew that.) I knew about the Scientology thing. I'll still enjoy a bunch of his work (and avoid shit like Alvin and the Chipmunks).
crystalsage
Apr. 14th, 2009 10:30 pm (UTC)
That was a kick-ass awesome show..I'm really glad its coming back for another season.
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Whale fluke
chris_walsh
Chris Walsh

Latest Month

February 2024
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
2526272829  

Comments

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner